Community
Make a Donation Join our Community
Contribute Content
Events
» Events
Events
» Events »
About
» About
Members
» Community » Members
Members
» Community » Members »
Blog
» Community » Blog
Blog
» Community » Blog »
Forum
» Community » Forum
Forum
» Community » Forum »
Groups
» Community » Groups
Groups
» Community » Groups »
Photos
» Community » Photos
Photos
» Community » Photos »
Videos
» Community » Videos
Videos
» Community » Videos »
Contests
» Community » Contest
Tech Tools
» Resources » Tech Tools
Awards
» Resources » Awards & Grants
Job
» Resources » Job Opportunities
Member Profile
» Community » Profile »
Frequently Asked Questions
» Frequently Asked Questions
Contact Us
» Contact Us
Newsletter
» Newsletter
Join our Community
» Join Our Community
Contribute Content
» Contribute Content
Opportunities
» Resources » ICT4D Opportunities
Partners
» Partners
Partners
» Partners »
Explore our Community
» Explore Another Online Community
Explore our Community
» Explore Another Online Community »
Terms of Use
» Terms of Use
Resources
» Resources
Sitemap
» Sitemap
Community Guide
» Community Guide
Global Community Team
» About » Global Community Team
Impact Stories
» Resources » Community Impact Stories

MyTelecentre@Work 2011 Participants

 

Here is the full list of participants to the MyTelecentre@Work 2011 photo essay competition:

WINNERS

  1. Galina Kuzmina, Gorodishchenskoye Central Library, Russia - "Five Moments of One Story"
  2. Lisis Sofía Gómez Lozada - "MiTelecentro@Trabajo"
  3. Sara Mora Tormo, Telecentre Gavarda, Spain - "Gavarda Telecentre "
  4. P. Raron, The Research Center of Communication and Development Knowledge Management (CCDKM), Thailand - "ThaiTelecentre for All"
  5. Ahmed Eisa,  GEDAREF Digital City, Sudan - "GDCO Bridging the Digital Divide" [123]

Eurasia

  1. Irina Iskricheva, Tvoy Kurs Center at Volgograd State Agricultural Academy, Russia - [1]
  2. Ludmilya Ulyeva, Tvoy Kurs Center at M. Gorky Regional Academic Library,  Russia - [1] [2] [3]
  3. Svetlana Aitpayeva, TAT Computer Training Center at G.Slanova Universal Scientific Library, Kazakhstan - [1]
  4. Olga Mikheyeva, Tvoy Kurs Center at Togliatti State University, Russia - [1]
  5. Irina Kotkina, Tvoy Kurs Center at A. Pyrerka Nenets Boarding School, Russia - [1]
  6. Zhanna Gayevskaya, Tvoy Kurs Center at M. Gorky Regional Academic Library, Russia - [1]
  7. Anatoly Glushchenkov, Centralized Library System, Kamyshin, Russia - [1]
  8. Nishanova Bugalcha,  Aildagi Internet, Kyrzyzstan - [1]
  9. Alla Kostishko, Tvoy Kurs Center at Ulyanovsk State University, Russia - [1]

Europe

  1. Ante Šušnjar, Centre of Technical Culture, Hungary - [1]
  2. Sándor Ferge, eHungary Point, Hungary - [1]

Middle East and North Africa, Africa

  1. Mahmoud Hamed, SCS-Al Bokamal Telecentre, Syria - [1]
  2. Wael El Naghy, Al Fostat Centre, Egypt - [1]
  3. Leza Ibrahim Al Saeed, Gedaref -Liza Net, Sudan - [1] [2]
  4. Raghida Al Toma,SCS- Kattina Telecentre, Syria - [1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7]
  5. Khaled Swedan, Mowahem Organization, Egypt - [1]
  6. Aba Zer El Korashi, Government Sector, Yemen - [1]
  7. Evleen Alhakim, SCS-Barzeh Telecentre, Syria - [1] [2]
  8. Rania Zedan, SCS-Mosiaf Telecentre, Syria - [1] [2] [3] [4]
  9. Rahaf Moussa, SCS-Skelbieh Telecentre, Syria - [1]
  10. Noura Zedan, SCS-Mosiaf Telecentre, Syria - [1] [2] [3]
  11. Seham Jaafreh, Mutah Knowledge Station, Jordan - [1] [2] [3] [4]
  12. Kamel Hamdi, Association Mobadara, Algeria - [1]
  13. Roaa Al Daman, SCS-Salameih Telecentre, Syria - [1]
  14. Akram Mohammed Ahmed, MoCT, Sudan - [1]
  15. Ahmed El Attar, Elarish Centre, Egypt - [1]
  16. Samar Mouhamed Mahmoud, Al Fostat Centre, Egypt - [1]
  17. Sara Abd Elmalak, Aswan NOG, Egypt - [1]
  18. Adel Kdes, Aswan NOG, Egypt - [1]
  19. Faten Sleman, SCS-Telecentre, Syria - [1]
  20. Mouna Mohammed, Taiz Attakaful, Yemen - [1]
  21. Moataz A. Shaarawy, Ofok, Egypt - [123]
  22. George Ojode, Kogere Telecentre, Kenya - [1]
  23. Maïga Oumar, FETEMA, West Africa [1]

Asia-Pacific

  1. Network for Information and Computer Technology, India - [1] [12345]
  2. Niranjan Meegammana, Local Language eLearning Telecentres, Sri Lanka [1]
Latin America & the Caribbean
  1. Adriana María Mazo - [1], [2]
  2. Aicela Gomez Rueda - [1]
  3. Aida Consuelo Castro Garzón - [1]
  4. Alejandra Alvarez - [1]
  5. Ana Luíza de Castro Calmon Sobra - [1]
  6. Ana Rosa Fajardo - [1]
  7. Andrea Perez - [1] [2]
  8. Biblioteca Jorge Jobet Burquez - [1]
  9. Blas David Acosta Aguilera - [1]
  10. Carlos Alexander Zetino Garcia - [1]
  11. Carmen Astrid Duque Tangarife - [1]
  12. Carolina Barossi - [1]
  13. Claudia Lorena Gomez Muñoz - [1] [2] [3]
  14. Ervin Enmanuel Figueroa - [1]
  15. Evelsy Salcedo - [1]
  16. Gilda Gajardo Oliva - [1] [2]
  17. Ivan Chamorro - [1]
  18. Juanito Ramos Sigcha - [1]
  19. Luis Rolando Pandiguana Pillacel - [1]
  20. Macarena Jamett Álvarez - [1]
  21. Manfred St. Rodríguez  - [1]
  22. Maria de los Angeles Lucero - [1]
  23. Mario Alberto Martinez - [1]
  24. Marta Moenen - [1]
  25. Mirena - [1]
  26. Natalie Isabel Coccio Castillo  - [1]
  27. Pintana Red - [1]
  28. Rosa Elena Gomez - [1]
  29. Sonia Gricelda Rojas Alfonso - [1]
  30. Susana -Nodo Tinkuy Argentina  - [1]
  31. Tania Esteban Fornes - [1]
  32. Veronica Arango Patiño - [1]
  33. Victor Manuel - [1]
  34. Wendy Lisseth Tomasino de Campos - [1]
  35. William Harvey Burbano Lima - [1]
  36. Yira Quiroz - [1]
  37. Zunilda Acosta - [1]
  38. Jesus Alonso Allilef - [1]

Last updated by Lize De Clercq Dec 19, 2011.

© 2014   Created by telecentre.org.

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service